The Early Dynastic Period -
0 : 1 : 2 :

The Old Kingdom -
3 : 4 : 5 : 6 :

The First Intermediate Period -
7+8 : 9+10 :

The Middle Kingdom -
11 : 12 :

The Second Intermediate Period -
13 : 14 : 15 : 16 : 17 :

The New Kingdom -
18 : 19 : 20 :

The Third Intermediate Period -
High Priests (Thebes) : 21 : 22 : 23 : 24 : 25 : 26 :

The Late Period -
27 : 28 : 29 : 30 : 31 :

The Graeco-Roman Period -
Macedonian Kings : Ptolemys :


The Early Dynastic Period


Dynasty 0
'Scorpion'
Narmer

Dynasty 1
Hor-Aha
Djer
Djet
Den
Anedjib
Semerkhet
Qa'a

Dynasty 2
Hotepsekhemwy
Raneb
Nynetjer
Seth-Peribsen
Khasekhemwy

The Old Kingdom


Dynasty 3
Sanakhte
Djoser
Sekhemkhet
Khaba
Huni

Dynasty 4
Snefru
Khufu
Djedefre
Khafre
Menkaure
Shepseskaf

Dynasty 5
Userkaf
Sahure
Neferirkare
Shepseskare
Neferefre
Niuserre
Menkauhor
Djedkare
Unas

Dynasty 6
Teti
Pepi I
Merenre
Pepi II

The First Intermediate Period


Dynasty 7/8
Wadjkare
Qakare Iby

Dynasty 9/10
Meryibre Khety
Merykare
Kanrferre
Nebkaure Akhtoy

The Middle Kingdom


Dynasty 11
Intef I
Intef II
Intef III
Mentuhotep I
Mentuhotep II
Mentuhotep III

Dynasty 12
Amenemhet I
Senusret I
Amenemhet II
Senusret II
Senusret III
Amenemhet III
Amenemhet IV
Queen Sobeknerfu

The Second Intermediate Period


Dynasty 13
Wegaf
Ameny Intef IV
Hor
Sobekhotep II
Khendjer
Sobekhotep III
Neferhotep I
Sobekhotep IV
Ay
Neferhotep II

Dynasty 14
Nehesy

Dynasty 15
Sheshi
Yakubber
Khyan
Apepi I
Apepi II

Dynsaty 16
Anather
Yakobaam

Dynasty 17
Sobekemsaf I
Sobekemsaf II
Intef VII
Tao I
Tao II
Kamose

The New Kingdom


Dynasty 18
Ahmose I
Amenhotep I
Tuthmosis I
Tuthmosis II
Tuthmosis III
Queen Hatshepsut
Amenhotep II
Tuthmosis IV
Amenhotep III
Amenhotep IV/Akhenaten
Smenkhkare
Tutankhamun
Ay
Horemheb

Dynasty 19
Ramesses I
Seti I
Ramesses II
Merneptah
Amenmesses
Seti II
Siptah
Queen Twosret

Dynasty 20
Setnakhte
Ramesses III
Ramesses IV
Ramesses V
Ramesses VI
Ramesses VII
Ramesses VIII
Ramesses IX
Ramesses X
Ramesses XI

The Third Intermediate Period


High Priests (Thebes)
Herihor
Piankh
Pinedjem I
Masaherta
Menkheperre
Smendes II
Pinedjem II
Psusennes III

Dynasty 21 (Tanis)
Smendes I
Amenemnisu
Psusennes I
Amenemope
Osorkon the elder
Siamun
Psusennes II

Dynasty 22
Sheshonq I
Osorkon I
Sheshonq II
Takelot I
Osorkon II
Takelot II
Sheshonq III
Pamai
Sheshonq V
Osorkon IV
Harsiese

Dynasty 23
Pedibastet
Sheshonq IV
Osorkon III
Takelot III
Rudamon
Iuput
Nimlot
Peftjauabastet

Dynasty 24
Tefnakht
Bakenrenef

Dynasty 25
Piankhi
Shabaka
Shebitku
Taharqa
Tanutamun

Dynasty 26
Psamtik I
Nekau
Psamtik II
Wahibre
Ahmose II
Psamtik III

The Late Period


Dynasty 27
Cambyses II
Darius I
Xerxes
Artaxerxes I
Darius II
Artaxerxes II

Dynasty 28
Amyrtaeus

Dynasty 29
Nefaarud I
Hakor

Dynasty 30
Nakhtnebef
Djedhor
Naktenabo

Dynasty 31
Artaxerxes III
Arses
Darius III

The Graeco-Roman Period


Macedonian Kings
Alexander the Great (Alexander III)
Philip Arrhidaeus
Alexander IV

Ptolemaic dynasty
Ptolemy I
Ptolemy II
Ptolemy III
Ptolemy IV
Ptolemy V
Ptolemy VI
Ptolemy VII
Ptolemy VIII
Ptolemy IX
Ptolemy X
Ptolemy XI
Ptolemy XII
Queen Bernice IV
Queen Cleopatra VII
Ptolemy XV